N Touch
Tuesday 19 February 2019
follow us
Carnival

Single Pan prelims in East, Northern Regions

Judging in the Pan Trinbago’s National Panorama Single Pan preliminaries continues tomorrow and Saturday in the Eastern Region with 19 bands performing over the two-day period, while some 25 bands in the Northern Region will be judged over a three-day period from January 27-29.

EASTERN REGION 6 pm

North Eastern All Stars – 6 Nexar Avenue, Randass Trace, Sangre Grande

East Phonics – Oropouche Road, (next to Valencia High School),Valencia

Pan Stereonetts – Jacob Hill, Wallerfield, Arima

Brazil RX 4 – Talparo Main Road, Brazil Village, Brazil

Magic Notes Rebirth – Talparo Main Road, Brazil Village, Brazil

Pan Elites – Arima Tennis Club, 12 Railway Road, Arima

Arima All Stars – Basketball Court or Netball Court, Arima (TBA)

Cocorite Road Pan Groovers – Bellamy Street, Cocorite Road, Arima

Trinidad Nostalgic – Upper De Gannes Street, Arima

Nu Pioneers Pan Groove – Sanchez Street Extension, Arima

Marsicans – Mausica Street, Arima

January 26, 6 pm

TT Prison Service – Prison Sports Club Facility,Waterloo Ext. Road, Golden Grove, Arouca

Curepe Polyphonics – Curepe Scherzando panyard, Evans St, Curepe

San Juan East Side Symphony – Cor Jerningham Street & Eastern Main Rd, Petit Bourg

Pan Jammers – Cantaro Village, Santa Cruz

Chord Masters – Laventille Road, Febeau Village, San Juan

San Juan All Stars – 24 Second Street, San Juan

Trinidad East Side Symphony – Upper 6th Avenue, Malick, Barataria

Platinum – Potential Symphony panyard, Upper 6th Avenue, Malick, Barataria

NORTHERN REGION

January 27, 5 pm

Nayal Hill Steel Orchestra – Layan Hill, Belmont

Gonzales Sheikers – Basketball Court, Gonzales

Belmont Hi Larks – Belmont Community Centre, Jerningham Avenue, Belmont

Belmont City Kids – Belmont Community Centre, Jerningham Avenue, Belmont

All Aces– Hutton Road, St Ann's

La Famille United – 48 Cascade Road, Cascade

Nostrand Symphony – RAFA, Queen’s Park East

Harlem Syncopators – 63 Quarry Street, East Dry River, Port of Spain

Free Lancers Pan Groove – Prince and Duncan Streets, Port of Spain

City Sun Valley – 10 Duke Street, Port of Spain

January 28, 7 pm

Spree Simon Harmonics – Picton & EMR, Laventille

Uni Stars – Old St Joseph Rd, Bertie Marshall Boulevard, Success Village, Laventille

D’ Untouchables Pan Groove – 205 Pioneer Drive, Sea Lots

Sea Lots One Love – 21 A Beetham Highway, Sea Lots, Port of Spain

TT Fire Service – Fire Service Station HQ, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain

Woodbrook Playboyz – Lions Civic Centre), 6 Blackman Drive, Woodbrook

Brimblers – Cor Warren and Gallus Streets, Woodbrook

D’ Original Woodbrook Modernaires – Cor French Street & Tragarete Rd, Woodbrook

January 29, 7 pm

Nuttin Big Pan Groove –1 Roots Lane, Petit Valley

Ice Waters Ensemble – 1 Bagatelle Road, Diego Martin

La Creole Pan Groove – La Puerta Avenue, Diego Martin

Stardust Steel Orchestra – Government School, Fitzallen Street, Point Cumana

Scrunters Pan Groove – Jeffers Lane, St James

St James Tripolians – Fort George Link Rd., St James

Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony – Tragarete Road, Newtown

Today's Most Popular
Comments

Reply to "Single Pan prelims in East, Northern Regions"

Carnival