Just In
Inquest into stabbing death of Chaguanas teen TCL and OWTU meet, union not optimistic PROTEST OVER ‘CHRISTMAS’ Attorney Martin George to assist Dwight Yorke Protest after deaf, mute shot
follow us
N Touch
Tuesday 20 February 2018
Loading Events
Find Events

Events for January 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2
3
4
5

Rome Big Bad Block-O

North National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

6

Frigid Cooler Fete – For more info: 751-6430, 685-0514, 306-5293, 780-1221-RAFA, QPE

Soka & Ice Cooler Cruise-Harbour Master

North National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

Tribe ICE Cooler Fete-Queen’s Park Savannash

Hakwai Clan City Cooler Fete

7

Soca-Lypso Chronicles-Queen’s Hall

East National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

Zele Cooler Fete

8

East National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

9
10

South/Central National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

11

Tobago National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

12

Opening of the Scores (Single Pan Prelims)-City Hall POS

Gateway to the World All-Inclusive-Piarco Terminal – Old Airport

Alison Hinds Bajan Invasion

13

Illusions Black 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party-San Fernando

Old Hilarians All-Inclusive-Estate 101, Maraval

Roots Fever Featuring Pelham Goddard & Roots with Moricia Cagan and Nigel O’Connor, David Rudder, 3canal, Anslem Douglas and Brimblers Steel Orchestra-The Normandie Hotel

Chutney Soca Monarch Semi Finals

Red Ants Stumped CoolerFete-Queen’s Park Oval

Fete Lovers Cooler Fete

Soca with HOBA-Hillview College

14

New We Cooler Fete

J’ouvert Splash

Residence Cooler Fete

Pier Pressure Cooler Cruise

Pearl Gardens Palance in the Park Cooler Fete-Pearl Gardens

iUP Cooler Fete

UWI All-Inclusive – The Secret Garden-UWI

Caribbean Colour Splash – Wear white t-shirt. For more info: 653-0404-Skinner’s Park

National Single Pan Finals-Arima Basketball Court

Etienne Charles Sound of a People 2.0-Queen’s Hall

15

North National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

16

North National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

17

Tobago National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

18

South/Central National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

19

Soca Spree-Tobago

South/Central National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

East National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Out in South Cooler Fete – For more info: 727-4263, 683-9331, 365-0214-Sapa

20

Finesse All-Inclusive

Rouge Masquerade All-Inclusive

Fete with the Saints All-Inclusive

North National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

East National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

South/Central National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

21

Soaka Cooler Fete-O2 Park, Chaguaramas

Soca Monarch Semi Finals

Yorke All-Inclusive-UWI Inn & Conference Centre

PREStige All-Inclusive 2018 Elev8-Presentation College, San Fernando

East National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

North National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Tobago National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards

22

Evolve All-Inclusive-Presentation College, Chaguanas

Soca 4 U All-Inclusive

National Panorama Semifinal (Medium & Large)-Queen’s Park Savannash

South/Central National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

East National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

North National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Young Kings Calypso Competition

23

South/Central National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Tobago National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards

East National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

24

Opening of the Scores (S,M,L Qualifying Rounds)-City Hall POS

Young Pioneers & Young Jewels-City Hall POS

25
26

National Stickfighting Preliminaries-Moruga Basketball Court

Ladies Nite Out Food-Inclusive-Hasely Crawford Stadium

The Harvard Club presents its Annual Kooler Fete Soca Edition 2 at the Club’s premises. For more info: 628-7597.-St James

27

National Panorama Semifinal (Small)-Queen’s Park Savannash

Prime All-Inclusive Fete

Central Bank All-Inclusive

South Cancer All-Inclusive

Rise ‘N Roast Breakfast Party

Mr Fete All-Inclusive

Soca in D Drome

@ Home Cooler Fete

Chutney Soca Monarch Final

QRC Fete Royal All-Inclusive 5-Queen’s Royal College

Illusions Block-O-Palmiste

28

Focus Cooler Fete

Caesar’s Army Bacchanal Road

Sip & Sail Carnival Cruise

29

National Junior Panorama Qualifying Rounds – Judging in schools/panyards/communities

National Extempo Preliminary

30
31
1

Battle of the Sexes

My Day Cooler Fete

Senior Kings & Queens Preliminaries

2

Cooler Park

Arima Panorama-Princess Royal Basketball Court

National Stick-fighting Semi-Final

D Roll Call-Arima Velodrome

Army Fete-Queen’s Park Savannash

Carnival Cups Cooler Fete

Emoji Jam

3

Victoria Gardens All-Inclusive-Victoria Gardens

Dutty J’ouvert. For more info: 469-5388, 712-7299, 356-4760, 683-9331-Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba

Red Cross Kiddies Carnival-Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah

Calypso Fiesta-Skinner’s Park

Frazzled Cooler Cruise. For more info: 388-6871.-Harbour Master

Fatima All-Inclusive-Fatima College

International Chutney Soca Queen Competition

Chutney Brass

Mendez Drive Cooler Fete

Soca Samba Drinks-Inclusive. For more info: 340-4461, 799-8065.-Anchorage Beach Club

Blue Range All-Inclusive-Blue Range

4

National Junior Panorama Finals-Queen’s Park Savannash

THA Pan Champ Finals

Junior Kings and Queens Preliminaries-Adam Smith Square

+ Export Events