Breaking
Judge threatens to sell Jack's Emerald Plaza TT's rocky road to economic recovery Promoter sues beauty queen over prize money Body found in garbage bag in Maraval Man killed in Curepe fire
N Touch
Friday 25 May 2018
follow us
Loading Events
Find Events

Events for January 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2
3
4
5

Rome Big Bad Block-O

North National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

6

Frigid Cooler Fete – For more info: 751-6430, 685-0514, 306-5293, 780-1221

Soka & Ice Cooler Cruise

North National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

Tribe ICE Cooler Fete

Hakwai Clan City Cooler Fete

7

Soca-Lypso Chronicles

East National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

Zele Cooler Fete

8

East National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

9
10

South/Central National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

11

Tobago National Single Pan Prelims – Judging in the panyards

12

Opening of the Scores (Single Pan Prelims)

Gateway to the World All-Inclusive

Alison Hinds Bajan Invasion

13

Illusions Black 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party

Old Hilarians All-Inclusive

Roots Fever Featuring Pelham Goddard & Roots with Moricia Cagan and Nigel O’Connor, David Rudder, 3canal, Anslem Douglas and Brimblers Steel Orchestra

Chutney Soca Monarch Semi Finals

Red Ants Stumped CoolerFete

Fete Lovers Cooler Fete

Soca with HOBA

14

New We Cooler Fete

J’ouvert Splash

Residence Cooler Fete

Pier Pressure Cooler Cruise

Pearl Gardens Palance in the Park Cooler Fete

iUP Cooler Fete

UWI All-Inclusive – The Secret Garden

Caribbean Colour Splash – Wear white t-shirt. For more info: 653-0404

National Single Pan Finals

Etienne Charles Sound of a People 2.0

15

North National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

16

North National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

17

Tobago National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

18

South/Central National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

19

Soca Spree

South/Central National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

East National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Out in South Cooler Fete – For more info: 727-4263, 683-9331, 365-0214

20

Finesse All-Inclusive

Rouge Masquerade All-Inclusive

Fete with the Saints All-Inclusive

North National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

East National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

South/Central National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

21

Soaka Cooler Fete

Soca Monarch Semi Finals

Yorke All-Inclusive

PREStige All-Inclusive 2018 Elev8

East National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

North National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Tobago National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards

22

Evolve All-Inclusive

Soca 4 U All-Inclusive

National Panorama Semifinal (Medium & Large)

South/Central National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

East National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

North National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Young Kings Calypso Competition

23

South/Central National Large Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

Tobago National Medium Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards

East National Small Conventional prelims – Judging in the panyards/communities

24

Opening of the Scores (S,M,L Qualifying Rounds)

Young Pioneers & Young Jewels

25
26

National Stickfighting Preliminaries

Ladies Nite Out Food-Inclusive

The Harvard Club presents its Annual Kooler Fete Soca Edition 2 at the Club’s premises. For more info: 628-7597.

27

National Panorama Semifinal (Small)

Prime All-Inclusive Fete

Central Bank All-Inclusive

South Cancer All-Inclusive

Rise ‘N Roast Breakfast Party

Mr Fete All-Inclusive

Soca in D Drome

@ Home Cooler Fete

Chutney Soca Monarch Final

QRC Fete Royal All-Inclusive 5

Illusions Block-O

28

Focus Cooler Fete

Caesar’s Army Bacchanal Road

Sip & Sail Carnival Cruise

29

National Junior Panorama Qualifying Rounds – Judging in schools/panyards/communities

National Extempo Preliminary

30
31
1

Battle of the Sexes

My Day Cooler Fete

Senior Kings & Queens Preliminaries

2

Cooler Park

Arima Panorama

National Stick-fighting Semi-Final

D Roll Call

Army Fete

Carnival Cups Cooler Fete

Emoji Jam

3

Victoria Gardens All-Inclusive

Dutty J’ouvert. For more info: 469-5388, 712-7299, 356-4760, 683-9331

Red Cross Kiddies Carnival

Calypso Fiesta

Frazzled Cooler Cruise. For more info: 388-6871.

Fatima All-Inclusive

International Chutney Soca Queen Competition

Chutney Brass

Mendez Drive Cooler Fete

Soca Samba Drinks-Inclusive. For more info: 340-4461, 799-8065.

Blue Range All-Inclusive

4

National Junior Panorama Finals

THA Pan Champ Finals

Junior Kings and Queens Preliminaries

+ Export Events